Privacy Policy

INFORMATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF THE ART. 13 AND 14 OF THE EUROPEAN REGULATION GDPR – UE N. 679/16 and also INFORMATION WITHIN THE MEANING OF ART. 13 OF D.LGS. N. 196/03

In compliance with the articles 13 and 14 of the European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, acronym GDPR (EU reference No. 679/16) and at the same time also a regulatory transition pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003 n. 196 (Privacy Code)

The Association Strada del Sangiovese, as Autonomous Data Controller, issues this information regarding the processing of personal data acquired through the consultation of its website. The information is valid only for this website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The Owner is not to be considered in any way responsible for third party websites.

 

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Holder of the treatment is Associazione Strada del Sangiovese located in P.zza del Popolo, 31 – 48018 Faenza (RA).

 

PLACE OF TREATMENT

The processing related to the web services of this site takes place at the headquarters of the owner and is only handled by the personnel in charge of processing and the provider responsible for Internet services and hosting / housing of this site. Furthermore, these treatments are handled exclusively by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations under the strict control of the Data Controller.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data
The computer systems and the software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or Domain Names (DNS) of the computers used by users connecting to the website, the addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the computer environment of the user. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the website; except for this eventuality, data on web contacts are not maintained for more than seven days.

Cookie
Please refer to the Cookie Policy page to consult the extended information.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website, and the presence of data entry forms (web forms) and / or the newsletter subscription forms present on the website, entails the subsequent acquisition of the address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data.
Specific summary information is shown or displayed on the website pages
prepared for data collection (web form).

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Personal data voluntarily provided by the user will be processed, up to his opposition, for the following purposes:

  • navigation on this website;
  • any contact request, sending the requested information;
  • provision of products and services ordered and fulfillment of contractual obligations;
    fulfillment of obligations under laws and regulations;
  • accounting, invoicing, credit management and administrative-accounting activities in general. For the purposes of the application of the provisions regarding the protection of personal data, the processing carried out for administrative-accounting purposes are those related to the performance of activities of an organizational, administrative, financial and accounting nature, regardless of the nature of the data processed. In particular, these objectives are pursued by internal organizational activities, those functional for the fulfillment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations, and information activities;
  • sending newsletters and periodic communications via e-mail, when the user has made a specific request through the appropriate online form (web form);
  • all company activities generally related to the existing relationship.

 

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

 

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION

The data being processed will not be disseminated, sold or exchanged with third parties without the express consent of the data subject. The scope of data communication is limited exclusively to the subjects responsible for the fulfillment of contractual transactions and compliance with legal obligations. They can therefore be communicated to third parties belonging to the following categories:

  • subjects that provide services for the management of the information system;
  • studies or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;
  • Administrations, public bodies and competent authorities, for the fulfillment of obligations of laws and / or provisions of public bodies;
  • Group companies and / or the network of companies or private parties directly involved in the performance of the service or entitled to know the data according to the law.
  • In any case, only the data necessary and relevant to the purposes of the processing to which they are responsible will be disclosed to the aforementioned persons.

 

OPTIONAL OF AWARDING

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the forms on the website (web form) or to request the sending of newsletters, informative material, commercial offers or other communications.
Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

 

DATA TRANSFER IN EXTRA-EU COUNTRIES

There is no transfer of personal data collected in Extra-EU countries.

 

PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF DATA COLLECTED

Personal data collected for the purposes set out above will be stored at our company for the time necessary for the related activities (or defined in the web data collection pages – web form); after that they will be destroyed (right to oblivion) ​​or, if necessary, rendered anonymously (pseudonymisation) for statistical or historical purposes.
For personal data collected for administrative and accounting purposes, the data retention period complies with the relevant legal obligations, after which data will be destroyed (right to be forgotten) or, if necessary, rendered anonymously (pseudonymisation) ) for statistical or historical purposes.

 

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The consent expressed in the various web forms for collecting personal data can always be revoked pursuant to art. 7 p.3 and pursuant to art. 17 p.1 lett. b). The revocation can be made by writing to our Entity, through the references shown in the following paragraph.

 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

In relation to the aforementioned treatments, the rights referred to in articles 15, 16, 17, 18 and 19 of the GDPR UE n. 679/16 (rights of access, rectification, cancellation, limitation of processing and notification in cases of Adjustment / Cancellation / Restriction by the Data Controller).
In relation to the aforementioned treatments, the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 may be exercised, within the limits and under the conditions set forth in articles 8, 9 and 10 of the aforementioned legislative decree.
The above rights can be asserted by writing to the e-mail address saporidifaenza@aditpec.it or directly to the Data Controller or the Data Processor.

List of Privacy Managers (Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003)

The following list of Privacy Managers of the Strada del Sangiovese Association is published pursuant to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter f, of the “Code regarding the protection of personal data” (Legislative Decree No. 196/03), in order to make all the persons in charge of processing personal data available to everyone involved from this company.

List of Managers:

Responsible for replying to the interested party: Strada del Sangiovese Association in the person of the legal representative;
General Manager Privacy: Strada del Sangiovese Association in the person of the legal representative.

 

CHANGES

The Owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this information at its discretion and at any time. Interested persons are required to periodically check for any changes. In order to facilitate this verification, the information includes an indication of the update date. The use of the site after the publication of the changes will constitute acceptance of the same.

 

GOOGLE MAPS API

he Member Map uses Google Maps API, whose privacy policy is an integral part of this document and is available by clicking here